Work Visa

EMPLOYMENT AND INVESTMENT VISA IN USA

visa-usa-2

Global Success Solution group having long time of experience to get employment visa and services is ready to provide you different visa services. Some information about employment visa:

 

≡ H1 VISA, MOST GENERAL WORK VISA IN AMERICA

People who have professional expertise, by invitation from an American employer can apply work visa.

An approved B.A. degree and the qualified employer are the least requirements. If the applicant has no B.A. degree, long time of experience & proving that, is needed. Issuing this kind of visa takes at least one year and spouse and children under 21 can accompany the visa holder but have no permission to work. Consulting an immigration lawyer to get this visa is so helpful.

In the case that American employer has required qualification to request green card for employees, the applicants can get green card through the employer and become permanent resident.

 

≡ J1 VISA, ANOTHER TYPE OF WORK VISA

This type of visa is to exchange, research or education of labor. Qualified persons should carry out the course. The employer can be a company or a university. This kind of visa cannot be changed but can be renewed up to seven years.

Visa holder of this type after finishing the period has to leave America for two years and if desired to enter USA or changing the status should apply a visa outside the borders of USA. In exceptional cases with justified evidence and assistance of a lawyer visa can be changed or the permanent residence can be applied.

 

≡ E2 VISA, INVESTMENT THROUGH BUSINESS PLAN

Individuals who intend to establish a business with their own finance can apply E2 visa that is different from other work visas.

Choosing the business  is according to professional ability of the applicant and after entering USA the management and benefit of the business is his own. This visa is issued for 2 years at first and after expiring the date proofing the benefits is necessary to renew the visa. After 2 years if desired not to continue the business ,having other visa qualification applicant can get other kind of visa.

At least 80000$ investment is needed for this kind of visa and can be increased up to 200000$.

Time needed for the whole process is 6 months.

One of the advantages of work visa is accompanying the family which they will be granted E2 work and education visa.

 

≡ E1 visa (import &export)

E1 commercial visa is to expand commercial ties between America and other approved countries then different nationalities have the permission to work in USA to develop direct trade (import-export).

These people cannot use their own skill as a career but their activity  has to be within the frame of a commercial activity of the company. This visa is issued for 2 to 5 years and there is no minimum investment limitation. Qualified person are generally those who are able to invest constantly in their company. This visa includes CEO of the company as well.